2017 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2017 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
Jovony Gadelsaid (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
Maria Wahba (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

High School
Mary Twofiles (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

College
Mina Kodsi (St. Mary & St. George Albany, NY)
George Gandy (St. George Brooklyn, NY)

2017 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. Mary & St. George Albany, NY
2nd – St. Mary & St. Mercurius – Belleville, NJ
3rd – St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ (1)
4th – St. Mina – Holmdel, NJ

High School
1st – St. Mary & St. George – Albany, NY
2nd – St. George – Philadelphia, PA (Team 1)
3rd – St. Mina – Holmdel, NJ
4th – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ (Team 1)

College
1st – St. Mary & St. George – Albany, NY
2nd – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
3rd – St. George – Brooklyn, NY
4th – St. Mark – Fairfax, VA (Team 2)

2016 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2016 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – Kirmina Monir (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
2nd – Jacob Khalil (St. Mina Holmdel, NJ)
3rd – Kermina Gattas (St. Mary & St. Macarius Belleville, NJ)

High School
1st – Mariam Sharobim (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
2nd – Angela Youssef (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd – Melania Gabrail (St. Mary & St. John Bayonne, NJ)

College
1st – Monica Youssef (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd – Heidi Isaac (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Mina Kodsi (St. Mary & St. George Albany, NY)

2016 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high – Advanced Tier
1st – St. Mary & St. George Albany, NY
2nd – St. George Brooklyn, NY (2)
3rd – St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ (1)
4th – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ (2)

Junior high – Intermediate Tier
1st – St. Mina Holmdel, NJ
2nd – St. George Philadelphia, PA (2)
3rd – St. George Philadelphia, PA (1)
4th – St. Mary & St. Pachomious Stony Point, NY

High School – Advanced Tier
1st – St. George Philadelphia, PA
2nd – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ (2)
3rd – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ (1)

High School – Intermediate Tier
1st – St. George & St. Shenouda Bergen, NJ (1)
2nd – Archangel Michael Howell, NJ
3rd – St. Mark West Side, NJ (1)

College – Advanced Tier
1st – St. George & St. Shenouda Bergen, NJ
2nd – St. George Brooklyn, NY
3rd – St. Mary & St. George Albany, NY

College – Intermediate Tier
1st – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – St. Mark Boston, Massachussetts
3rd – St. Peter, Northeast Philadelphia, PA

 

2015 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2015 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – Mariam Sharobim (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
2nd – Kirmina Monir (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
3rd – Benjamin Rofail (St. Mina Holmdel, NJ)
3rd – Fady Demian (St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ)
3rd – Angela Youssef (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)

High School
1st – Mina Tawfiles, St. George – Philadelphia, PA
2nd – Veronica Saleeb, St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ
3rd – Abanoub Boules, St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ

College
1st. – Monica Youssef, St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – Kirollos Morkos, St. George – Philadelphia, PA
3rd – John Henaen, St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ

2015 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. Mina Holmdel, NJ
2nd – St. George Brooklyn, NY
3rd – St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ (2)
4th – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ (2)

High School
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ (1)
2nd – St. George – Brooklyn, NY
3rd – St. Mary and St. George – Albany, NY
4th – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ

College
1st – St. Mary and St. George – Albany, NY
2nd – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
3rd – Virgin Mary and St. John – Bayonne, NJ
4th – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ

 

2014 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2014 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – Angel Youssef (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd – Mary Twofiles (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Jessica Eskander (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Silvia Kedis (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

College
1st – Hans Vomand (St. Mark Fairfax, VA)
2nd – Merna Zekery (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd – Phyl Khalil (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Kirollos Morkos (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Marina Youssef (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

High School
1st – Michael Gobran (St. Mark Boston, MA)
2nd - Alexander Faheem (St. Mark Boston, MA)
3rd - Priscilla Rofail (St. Mina Holmdel, NJ)

2014 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. Mary and St. George Albany, NY
2nd – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ – Team 2
3rd – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ – Team 1
4th – St. Mark Fairfax, VA

College
1st - St. George and St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ
2nd - St. Mary and St. George Albany, NY
3rd - St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ
4th - St. George Philadelphia, PA

High School
1st – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ
2nd - St. Mark Boston, MA – Team 1
3rd - Virgin Mary and Archangel Michael Hamden, CT

2013 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2013 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – Mariam Soas (St. Mary & St. Mena, Hope, RI)
2nd – Priscilla Rofail (St. Mina Holmdel, NJ)
3rd – Mina Tawfiles (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

College
1st – Hans Vomen (St. Mark Fairfax, VA)
2nd – John Saad (St. Mark Fairfax, VA)
3rd – Phyl Khalil (St. George Philadelphia, PA)

High School
1st – George Gayed (St. Mary & St. Mercurius Belleville, NJ)
2nd - Sara Youssef (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd - Kirollos Morkos (St. George Philadelphia, PA)
3rd - Merna Zekery (St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ)

2013 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – St. Mina Holmdel, NJ
3rd – St. Mary and St. Mena Hope, RI
4th – St. Mary & St. Athanasius Manville, NJ

College
1st - St. Mary and St. George Albany, NY
2nd - St. Mary East Brunswick, NJ
3rd - St. George Philadelphia, PA
4th - St. Anthony Medford, NJ

High School
1st – St. George & St. Shenouda Jersey City, NJ
2nd - St. Mark Natick, MA
3rd - St. George Brooklyn, NY
4th - St. Anthony Medford, NJ

 

2012 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2012 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – George Gayed (St. Anthony and St. Mina, East Rutherford, NJ)
1st – Mary Tanous (St. Mary and St. Bishoy, Linden, NJ)
2nd – Angela Courgi (St. Peter and St. Andrew, Stamford, CT)
2nd – Marina Aweeda (St. Mary & St. Antonious, Queens, NY)
2nd – Mariette Sargios (Virgin Mary & St. Pachomius, Stony Point, NY)
3rd – Daniel Ayoub (Virgin Mary and St. Pachomious, Stony Point, NY)
3rd – Justina Sargios (Virgin Mary and St. Pachomious, Stony Point, NY)
3rd – Marcus Youssif (Virgin Mary and St. Pachomious, Stony Point, NY)

High School
1st – David Arida (St. Mary, East Brunswick, NJ)
1st – Michael Khalil (St. Mark, Boston, MA)
2nd – Kirollos Morkos (St. George, Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Sara Youssef (St. Mary, East Brunswick, NJ)

College
1st – Hans Vomend (St. Mark, DC)
2nd – Peter Maurice (St. Mary, East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd – Mary Nasr (St. Moses & Anba Abraam, Piscataway, NJ)
3rd – John Saad (St. Mark, DC)

2012 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ – Team 1
2nd – St. George – Brooklyn, NY – Team 1
3rd – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ – Team 2
4th – St. Mary & St. Mercurius – Belleville, NJ

High School
1st – St. Mark, Boston, MA (Team 1)
2nd – Virgin Mary & Archangel Michael, Hamden, CT
3rd – St. George, Philadelphia, PA (Team 1)
4th – St. Mark, Boston, MA (Team 2)

College
1st – St. Abanoub & St. Anthony, Bayonne, NJ
2nd – St. Mary & St. Antonios, Queens, NY
3rd – St. Mary, East Brunswick, NJ
4th – St. George & St. Shenouda, Jersey City, NJ (Team 2)

 

 

2011 Spiritual Festivity Winners

2011 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High

 1st – Sara Youssef (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd – Miriam Bols (St. Mary – Lancaster, PA)
2nd Tie – David Arida (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd – George Gayed (St. Antonious & St. Mina – East Rutherford, NJ)
3rd Tie – Neven Abdo (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
3rd Tie – Justina Sargios (Virgin Mary & St. Pachomious – Stony Point, NY)

High School
1st – Michael Botros (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd – Monica Saleeb (St. Mary & St. Moses – North Tonawanda, NY)
2nd Tie – Heidi Isaac (St. Mary & St. Kyrillos – Lansdale, PA)
3rd – Monica Ghobrial (St. Mary & St. Moses – North Tonawanda, NY)
4th – Susie Ghobrial (St. Mary & St. Moses – North Tonawanda, NY)

College
1st – David Rophael (St. Moses and Anba Abraam – Piscataway, NJ)
2nd – Mena Hanna (St. Mary & St. Antonios – Ridgewood, NY)
3rd – Sally Beshai (St. Mary & St. George – Staten Island, NY)

 

2011 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior high
1st – St. George – Brooklyn, NY
2nd – St. Mark – Fairfax, VA
3rd – Virgin Mary & Archangel Michael – Hamden, CT (Team 1 and 2)
4rd – Virgin Mary & Archangel Michael – Hamden, CT (Team 1 and 2)

High School
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ (Team 2)
2nd – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ
3rd – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ (Team 1)
4th – Virgin Mary & Archangel Michael – Hamden, CT

College
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – St. George – Brooklyn, NY
3rd – St. Mary & St. Athanasius – Manville, NJ
4th – St. Mary & St. Antonios – Ridgewood, NY

 

 2010 Spiritual Festivity Winners

 2010 Spiritual Festivity | Individual Winners

Junior High
1st – Christine Ayoub (Virgin Mary & St. Pachomious – Stony Point, NY)
2nd – Mariette Sargios (Virgin Mary & St. Pachomious – Stony Point, NY)
2nd – David Youssef (Virgin Mary & St. Pachomious – Stony Point, NY)

High School
1st – Michael Botros (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd – Marina Morkos (St. George – Philadelphia, PA)
3rd – Kirollos Morkos (St. George – Philadelphia, PA)
3rd (tie) – Phyl Khalil (St. Anthony – Medford, NJ)

College
1st – George Hanna (St. Mary & St. Antonios – Ridgewood, NY)
2nd – Peter Maurice (St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ)
2nd (tie) – Joseph Mossad (St. George – Brooklyn, NY)

 

 2010 Spiritual Festivity | Team Winners

Junior High Team
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
3rd – St. Antonious & St. Mina – East Rutherford, NJ
4th – Archangel Michael – Howell, NJ

High School Team
1st – St. George – Philadelphia, PA
2nd – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ – Team 1
3rd – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ – Team 2
4th – Staten Island

College Team
1st – St. Mary – East Brunswick, NJ
2nd – St. Abanoub & St. Anthony – Bayonne, NJ
3rd – St. George & St. Shenouda – Jersey City, NJ
4th – St. Mary & St. Kyrillos – Lansdale, PA